Black and White Up Arrow

Skaters - By Event

Events are listed in order skated.

Competitors are listed alphabetically by event.

Saturday, May 15

Event 1

8:00 AM  Excel Pre-Preliminary Girls 

Natalia Amador Escudero  The North County FSC

Nicole Byers  San Diego FSC

Sofia Fisher  All Year FSC

Kiana Lynch  The North County FSC

Sophia Spooner  San Diego FSC

Jessica Suhl  La Jolla FSC

Ava Weismiller  San Diego FSC

Event 2

8:28 AM  Excel Preliminary Girls 

Kinley Toyne  San Diego FSC

Event 3

8:28 AM  Excel Preliminary Plus Girls 

Saidee Bruno  Glacier Falls FSC

Makenzie Cotter  San Diego FSC

Avery Gallagher  La Jolla FSC

Jigyasa Nayak  San Diego FSC

Event 4

8:48 AM  Excel Pre-Juvenile Plus Mixed

Zoe Camino  La Jolla FSC

Broderick Cotter  San Diego FSC

Susanna Davila  Glacier Falls FSC

Shayna Lynch  The North County FSC

Haera Shin  La Jolla FSC

Isabella Varela  San Diego FSC

Event 5    

9:20 AM  Excel Starfish (High Beginner) Girls (Group A)

Julissa Esparza  Glacier Falls FSC

Delanie Farber  San Diego FSC

Valentina Kutepova  Learn to Skate USA

Alyona Michelsen  Los Angeles FSC

Allison Suhl  La Jolla FSC 

Event 6

9:45 AM  Surfer (No Test) Girls Free Skate

Savannah Allyn-Horton  All Year FSC

Charlee Comer  La Jolla FSC

Ariel Luo  La Jolla FSC

Yves Madrazo  Glacier Falls FSC

Miroslava Mogilnik  Learn to Skate USA

Janelle Mulhearn  Glacier Falls FSC

Madison Rapkine  All Year FSC

Event 7

10:13 AM  Surfer (No Test) Boys Free Skate 

Ivan Kuznetsov  All Year FSC

Timothy Weng  La Jolla FSC

Event 8

10:13 AM  Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate 

Alan Fang  Glacier Falls FSC

Andrei Kuznetsov  All Year FSC

10:33 AM  ICE RESURFACE

Event 9

10:53 AM  Intermediate Ladies Short Program

Sera Morikizono  Los Angeles FSC

Cleo Park  Glacier Falls FSC

Lindsay Lardon  All Year FSC

Arantxa Losada  All Year FSC

Elisa Lin  All Year FSC

Audri Hustoft  San Diego FSC

----------

Zlata Tiurina  All Year FSC

Luana Stein  All Year FSC

Audrey Park  All Year FSC

Jacqueline Schenk  Los Angeles FSC

Vivian Li  All Year FSC

Kendall Harman  All Year FSC

Event 10

11:50 AM  Surfer (No Test) Girls Free Skate (Group B)

Maya Aryanfar  La Jolla FSC

Maya Basbaum  La Jolla FSC

Sevan Hekimyan  All Year FSC

Shushan Hekimyan  All Year FSC

Sophia Stumpf  La Jolla FSC

Kaitlyn Twamley  La Jolla FSC

Alice Wang  La Jolla FSC

Event 11

12:18 PM  Preliminary Dramatic Performance

Aimee DesRosiers-Kutchuk  La Jolla FSC

Isabel Lai  La Jolla FSC

Erica Nasby  La Jolla FSC

Kyra Ridenour Boyd  La Jolla FSC

----------

Megan Fas  All Year FSC

Emily Ginsberg  La Jolla FSC

Brooklyn Harris  Los Angeles FSC

Arisa Ishioka  La Jolla FSC

Event 12

12:48 PM  Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate– Group A

Leona Shi  Glacier Falls FSC

Adelina Zaripova  All Year FSC

Emily Hu  Pasadena FSC

Pele Saso Howe  Los Angeles FSC

Helena Tan  Los Angeles FSC

----------

Vida Tran  Glacier Falls FSC

Sophia Chesna  Los Angeles FSC

Vera Ee  All Year FSC

Kayleen Khaziran  Los Angeles FSC

Karlygash (Toti) Nagyzbek  All Year FSC

Fianna Epstein-Barabaner  La Jolla FSC

Event 13

1:33 PM  High Beginner Showcase

Brinley Osburn  Learn to Skate USA

Taryn Wyatt  La Jolla FSC

1:45 PM  ICE RESURFACE

Event 14

2:05 PM  Intermediate Men Short Program

August Perthus  Glacier Falls FSC

Event 15

2:05 PM  Junior Men Short Program

Goku Endo  Los Angeles FSC

Matthew Nielsen  Winterhurst FSC

Event 16

2:05 PM  Senior Men Short Program

Max Lake  All Year FSC

Event 17

2:30 PM  Junior Ladies Short Program

Elizabeth Hong  Pasadena FSC

Ariana Lee  Peninsula SC

Michelle Lee  All Year FSC

Kanon Smith  All Year FSC

Audrey Tanaka  All Year FSC

Lindsay Wang  Los Angeles FSC

Event 18

3:05 PM  Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate – Group B

Reilly Giglio  Glacier Falls FSC

Ciel Bracher  La Jolla FSC

Grace Saunders  La Jolla FSC

Shelby Liddle  All Year FSC

Kelly Diep  La Jolla FSC

Naisha Patel  La Jolla FSC

----------

Kate Wang  All Year FSC

Azul Diaz  La Jolla FSC

Lili Nishioka  La Jolla FSC

Cadence Cugno  Los Angeles FSC

Aurora Delos Reyes  La Jolla FSC

Erika Nelson  La Jolla FSC

Event 19

3:53 PM  Excel Juvenile Plus Girls

Nora Boumsellek  La Jolla FSC

Chelsea Jimenez  Glacier Falls FSC

Event 20

3:53 PM  Excel Intermediate Plus Ladies

Azeneth Cruz  Glacier Falls FSC

Kei Yatsugi  La Jolla FSC

Event 21

3:53 PM  Excel Novice Ladies

Anna Florit-Scarvelis  La Jolla FSC

Event 22

4:23 PM  No Test Lyrical Pop

Avery Gallagher  La Jolla FSC

Juliet Kula  La Jolla FSC

Sophia Stumpf  La Jolla FSC

Kaitlyn Twamley  La Jolla FSC

Timothy Weng  La Jolla FSC

4:40 PM  ICE RESURFACE

Event 23

5:00 PM  Senior Ladies Short Program

Starr Andrews  Los Angeles FSC

Alex Evans  Los Angeles FSC

Joelle Lin  All Year FSC

Katherine Ong  Los Angeles FSC

Event 24

5:25 PM  Novice Ladies Short Program

Katie Shen  Glacier Falls FSC

Athena Huang  Pasadena FSC

Renee Du  All Year FSC

Kamakana Kupau  Los Angeles FSC

----------

Annika Chao  Portland ISC

Lana Zuccala  Los Angeles FSC

Shona Iwaya  All Year FSC

Syona Goel  Los Angeles FSC

Mya Poe  All Year FSC

Michael Xie All Year FSC (Exhibition)

Event 25

6:25 PM  Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Performance

Ciel Bracher  La Jolla FSC

Sophia Chesna  Los Angeles FSC

Kelly Diep  La Jolla FSC

Summer Heisey  La Jolla FSC

Alexa Linares  All Year FSC

Lili Nishioka  La Jolla FSC

Grace Saunders  La Jolla FSC

Event 26

6:47 PM  Intermediate Light Showcase

Inga-Nissa Lee-Eichenwald  [No Club]

Denim Copeland  All Year FSC

Teresa Delgado  All Year FSC

Sofia Healy  All Year FSC

Mara Mirkin  All Year FSC

Event 27

6:47 PM  Junior Choreographic Artistry

Jessica Coffin  All Year FSC

Koko Hirano  Los Angeles FSC

Event 28

7:15 PM  Pre-Preliminary Lyrical Pop

Azul Diaz  La Jolla FSC

Fianna Epstein-Barabaner  La Jolla FSC

Naisha Patel  La Jolla FSC

Event 29

7:15 PM  Preliminary Lyrical Pop

Karni Derderian  La Jolla FSC

Nicole Pearson  La Jolla FSC

Tuesday Strasberg  La Jolla FSC

7:35 PM    ICE RESURFACE

Event 30

7:50 PM  Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary Character Performance

Megan Fas  All Year FSC

Brooklyn Harris  Los Angeles FSC

Alexa Linares  All Year FSC

Event 31

7:50 PM  Pre-Juvenile/Open Juvenile Dramatic Performance

Nora Boumsellek  La Jolla FSC

Zoe Camino  La Jolla FSC

Event 32

7:50 PM  Adult Bronze Dramatic Performance

Lisa Gutierrez Kaufmann  La Jolla FSC

Event 33

8:11 PM  Intermediate Dramatic Performance

Denim Copeland  All Year FSC

Teresa Delgado  All Year FSC

Sofia Healy  All Year FSC

Mara Mirkin  All Year FSC

Kei Yatsugi  La Jolla FSC

Event 34

8:32 PM  Junior /Senior Dramatic Performance

Jessica Coffin  All Year FSC

Koko Hirano  Los Angeles FSC

Tiffanie Lovett  All Year FSC

Sunday, May 16

Event 35

7:00 AM  Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Daniel Huwiler  All Year FSC

Yaoshan Jiang  All Year FSC

Event 36

7:00 AM  Open Juvenile Ladies Free Skate

Sophie Epstein  All Year FSC

Katelyn Wang  San Diego FSC

Event 37

7:23 AM  Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Group A

Kennedy Yogi  Glacier Falls FSC

Violet Ee  All Year FSC

Brianna Zhang  San Diego FSC

Matilda Gracheva  San Diego FSC

Brooklyn Crone  Glacier Falls FSC

----------

Lola Renick  All Year FSC

Nicole Borovikov  The Skating Club of San Francisco

Anastasiya Rodriguez  All Year FSC

Maria Wang  Los Angeles FSC

Sophia Sizova  Los Angeles FSC

Event 38

8:18 AM  Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Group B

Zlata Tiurina  All Year FSC

McKayla Chung  Los Angeles FSC

Christine Jiang  Los Angeles FSC

Carina Tanabe  All Year FSC

Aya Zeleznikar  All Year FSC

----------

Jessie Chen  San Diego FSC

Hannah Kim  Los Angeles FSC

Kate Noche  Los Angeles FSC

Apple Lee  Los Angeles FSC

Taisiya Shapovalova  All Year FSC

Jocelyn Zhang  All Year FSC

Event 39

9:17 AM  Adult Bronze Free Skate Mixed

Lisa Gutierrez Kaufmann  La Jolla FSC

Bill Wang  All Year FSC

Event 40

9:17 AM  Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate

Tamara Combs  All Year FSC

9:32 AM  ICE RESURFACE

Event 41

9:52 AM  Junior Ladies Free Skate

Elizabeth Hong  Pasadena FSC

Ariana Lee  Peninsula SC

Soho Lee  Glacier Falls FSC

Kanon Smith  All Year FSC

Event 42

10:22 AM  Novice Ladies Free Skate

Renne Du  All Year FSC

Syona Goel  Los Angeles FSC

Shona Iwaya  All Year FSC

Lana Zuccala  Los Angeles FSC

Event 43

10:22 AM  Novice Men Free Skate

Sergei Evseev  All Year FSC

Event 44

11:04 AM  Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Anabella De Maio  All Year FSC

Avery OBrien  All Year FSC

Emily Ginsberg  La Jolla FSC

Elizabeth Yun  All Year FSC

Brooke Collins  Orange County FSC

----------

Carly Knuth  San Diego FSC

Lennis Han  San Diego FSC

Cyren Saso Howe  Los Angeles FSC

Genesis Lira  Glacier Falls FSC

Ariadne Kuo  Glacier Falls FSC

----------

Celine Harris  Los Angeles FSC

Nova Cyngiser  Los Angeles FSC

Alissa Korytek  All Year FSC

Ellen Wang  San Diego FSC

Sophia Carlos  All Year FSC

12:13 PM  ICE RESURFACE

Event 45

12:28 PM  Senior Ladies Free Skate

Lisa Borzilleri  Los Angeles FSC

Aubrey Ignacio  All Year FSC

Isabelle Inthisone  DuPage FSC

Joelle Lin  All Year FSC

Katherine Ong  Los Angeles FSC

Emma Coppess  Los Angeles FSC

Event 46

1:13 PM  Intermediate Ladies Free Skate

Soyun Chae  Glacier Falls FSC

Kendall Harman  All Year FSC

Melea Karcher  All Year FSC

Inga-Nissa Lee-Eichenwald  No Club

Arantxa Losada  All Year FSC

Amanda Raygoza Glacier Falls FSC

Event 47

1:49 PM  Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Alessandra Kuo  Glacier Falls FSC

Aimee DesRosiers-Kutchuk  La Jolla FSC

Kelsey Lee  Pasadena FSC

Catherine Li  Los Angeles FSC

----------

Arisa Ishioka  La Jolla FSC

Kyra Ridenour Boyd  La Jolla FSC

Isabel Lai  La Jolla FSC

Arina Michelsen  Los Angeles FSC

Tuesday Strasberg  La Jolla FSC