2022_LJO_Logo.jpg
Black and White Up Arrow

Skaters - By Event

Events are listed in chronological order; skaters are not listed in starting order.

Times indicate skater warm-up time. Multiple events may share a warm-up.

Friday, April 22

Events 1-2   1:00 PM

Basic 6

Vienna Che

Clementine Walter

Carolyn Clark

Alexandra Sandor

Victoria Cohen

Basic 5

Jillian Kasalko

Gracelyn Stevenson

Skylar Hardt

Events 3-4  1:26 PM

Basic 4 Mixed Group A

Veronica Chen

Phoebie Wang

Keira Kuo

Basic 4 Mixed Group B

Charlie Krapf

Rory La Curan

Nathan Yang

Events 5-6   1:42 PM

Basic 3 Mixed Group A

Camila Cohen

Simone Epstein

Russell Walter

Basic 3 Mixed Group B

Janan Jahanmardi

Bonnie Rose Hartman

Natalie Brunette

Ellie Yoon

Events 7-8   2:01 PM

Basic 2 Group A

Karyssa Leng

Florence Talbot

Camille Hyman

Basic 2 Group B

Bella Wang

Teagan Mcneil

Emily Vazquez

Event 9   2:16 PM

Snowplow Sam A

Melissa Chang

Savannah Baldwin

Olivia Hernandez

Alyssa Wong

Isabella Sevilla

Events 10-11   2:32 PM

Basic 1-6 Showcase Light

Clementine Walter

Vienna Che


Pre-Free Skate/Free Skate 6 Showcase Light

Camille Patterson

Brianna Busnelli

Monica Garakani

Romy Yeh

Events 12-13   2:49 PM

Free Skate 3 Mixed Group A

Brinley Osburn

Grace Toyne

Eliza Yoon

Hyun Jun Yoo


Free Skate 3 Mixed Group B

Kelsey Beverly

Elizabeth Hillman

Hannah Holt

Sonali Senthil

Ellie Xu

Events 14-15   3:17 PM

Free Skate 4 Girls Group A

Isabella Mamlouk

Valeria Lin

Himari Tsuji

Kaiya Nasser

Free Skate 4 Girls Group B

Grace Robertson

Chloe Choi

Stella Sato

Reese Bolton

Ice Resurface 3:47 PM

Events 16-18   4:07 PM

Pre-Free Skate Girls Group A

Festa Lin

Bellani Gutierrez

Ella Medina

Mia Dibsy

Pre-Free Skate Boys

Eric Leoning

Lucas Li

Levi Norton


Pre-Free Skate Girls Group B

Sascha Sandor

Monica Garakani

Jayden Bertelson

Michèle Alain

Events 19-20   4:41 PM

Free Skate 1 Mixed Group A

Kristie Marie Gonzalez

Chantelle Liu

Elin Hwangbo

Kaleena Zill

Akira Mekchai

Free Skate 1 Mixed Group B

Alexis Pfandt

Allison Mcneil

Clara Choi

Ariana Shakeri

Brianna Busnelli

Events 21-22   5:11 PM

Sandcastles (Excel Beginner) Group A

Reese Clasen

Madison Fong

Camille Patterson

Audrey Osterwald

Sophie Huang

Sandcastles (Excel Beginner) Group B

Kara Lee

Emerson Lee

Alyssa Jacobs

Kayleigh Vo

Heim Kim

Events 23-24   5:43 PM

Free Skate 2 Girls

Julika Lankhorst

Emma Truong

Taryn Wyatt

Baileyana Foote

Lorelei Pompa

Free Skate 4 Boys

Jake Ueno

Ryker Sweigart

Events 25-26   6:05 PM

Free Skate 5 Girls

Angela Dou

Helen Leech

Julia Enrique

Jessica Savell

Mariana Ortega

Allison Suhl

Free Skate 6 Mixed

Chloe Yeh

Melody Chang

Summer Savell

Jung Jun Yoo

Ice Resurface 6:36 PM

Events 27-28   6:56 PM

Emotional Performance: Intermediate

Addison Keeler

Nora Boumsellek

Mia Shea


Emotional Performance: Adult Bronze-Silver

Lisa Gutierrez Kaufmann

Gemmie Devera

Events 29-30   7:19 PM

Emotional Performance: Pre-Preliminary

Harland Boynton

Ryann Kruger


Emotional Performance: Preliminary/Pre-Juvenile

Karni Derderian

Ciel Bracher

Fianna Epstein-Barabaner

Kenzington Brady

Event 31   7:37 PM

Character Performance: Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary

Charlotte Walter

Madison Rapkine

Cadence Cugno

Avery Gallagher

Event 32   7:54 PM

Lyrical Pop: Pre-Preliminary

Timothy Weng

Juliet Kula

Kaitlyn Twamley

Grace Saunders

Savannah Allyn-Horton

Events 33-35:   8:09 PM

Lyrical Pop: Preliminary/Pre-Juvenile

Kelly Diep

Erika Nelson

Ella Satterthwaite

Character Performance: Pre-Juvenile

Madison Lampert

Emily Ginsberg

Character Performance: Juvenile/Open Juvenile

Isabella Whitlock

Isabel Lai

Events 35A-35B   8:32 PM

Emotional Performance: Juvenile

Richard Wawro

Dashiell Williams

Emotional Performance: Open Juvenile

Azul Diaz

Naisha Patel

Aimee DesRosiers-Kutchuk

Events 36-37   8:51 PM

Adult Pre-Bronze/Bronze Light Showcase

Kristan Hinman

Lisa Gutierrez Kaufmann

Hina Fagu

Intermediate Light Showcase

Addison Keeler

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

Events 38-39   7:00 AM

Excel Pre-Preliminary

Carys Hong

Jessica Suhl

Kaitlyn Twamley

Excel Preliminary

Ailis Hong

Kiana Lynch

Ryann Kruger

Event 40   7:25 AM

Excel Preliminary Plus Mixed Group A

Myla Yen

Hugo Chun

Natalia Fabian

Savannah Allyn-Horton

Event 40A   7:44 AM

Excel Preliminary Plus Mixed Group B

Summer Heisey

Claire Chiow

Delanie Farber

Marin Ford

Abigail Julian

Events 41, 43   8:06 AM

Excel Pre-Juvenile Girls FS

Kourtney Konner

Christy Lee

Excel Juvenile Girls FS

Mia Shea

Haera Shin

Zoe Camino

Event 45   8:31 AM

Excel Pre-Juvenile Plus

Avery Gallagher

Saidee Bruno

Sasha Lujan Waisberg

Violet Burger

Jigyasa Nayak

Keirsten Maraveles

Event 46   8:57 AM

Excel Intermediate Plus Ladies

Alyssa Thornsbury

Julia Hoshi

Awstyn Knight

Ema Rose Linarez-Gutierrez

Ashley Lee

Addison Hevner

Ice Resurface 9:40 AM

Event 47   10:00 AM

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group A

Olivia Jung

Misha Shur

Chelsea Cai

Miana Guo

Harland Boynton

Frida Muñoz

Xuaner Gao

Charlotte Walter

Catherine Sabal

Event 48   10: 37 AM

Pre-Preliminary Girls FS Group B

Mandy Klein

Erika Tovar

Ruiya Xia

Juliet Kula

Ariel Luo

Hinata Tsuji

Alice Wang

Reina Lee

Events 49, 50, 50A   11:14 AM

Starfish Girls (Excel High Beginner) Group A

Shirui Luo

Mckenzie Kuo

Charlene Kim

Michelle Jung

Starfish Girls (Excel High Beginner) Group B

Elissa Alvarez

Kaitlyn Joe

Gianna Lee

Alexa Tam

Starfish Boys (Excel High Beginner)

Hector Martin

Events 51-52   11:43 AM

Juvenile Boys FS

Dashiell Williams

Alan Fang

Juvenile Pairs Exhibition

Sarah Wehling and Daniel Huwiler

Event 53   12:01 PM

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Girls Short Program

Autumn Boyd

Sosie Sheffert

Amber Sanchez

Mya Miller

Alexa Tuntariyanond

Siena Kossoff

Ice Resurface 12:30 PM

 

Event 54   12:50 PM

Surfer Girls (No Test) FS

Kalina DeMaria

Sabrina Pellico

Kiera Groen

Charlee Comer

Mila Penelope Ramos

Events 55-56   1:10 PM

Surfer Boys (No Test) FS

Micah Shur

Pre-Preliminary Boys FS

Ian Chong

Leon Ban

Timothy Weng

Dominic Francisco

Event 57   1:30 PM

Preliminary Girls FS Group A

Adelina Zaripova

Iris Huang

Faith AuBuchon

Arisa Ishioka

Fianna Epstein-Barabaner

Coco Jiang

Kaila Nui Thayer

Kate Wang

Emily Hu

Ann Lu

Madison Rapkine

Event 58   2:17 PM

Preliminary Girls FS Group B

Adela Baquirquir

Shelby Liddle

Isabella Varela

Cadence Cugno

Kynleigh Taylor

Ciel Bracher

Aria Chan

Karni Derderian

Kelly Diep

Weyna Chen

Ice Resurface 3:05 PM

Events 59-60   3:25 PM

Excel Novice

Hannah Lim

Kei Yatsugi

Olivienne Kamriani Beard

Gracie Lee

Excel Junior

Jasmin Detra

Event 61   3:56 PM

Intermediate Ladies SP

Luca Mishurda

Lyndsey Zahnow

Sophia Gloskowski

Olivia Muroya

Zlata Tiurina

Simone Somilleda

Carly Knuth

Julia Hoshi

Awstyn Knight

Samantha Shuflit

Alyssa Thornsbury

Grace Friedman

Sophie Epstein

Brooklyn Crone

Lucille Detra

Maria Wang

Haiden Augustine

Ella Kanas

Apple Lee
 

Ice Resurface 5:35 PM

Event 62   5:55 PM

Junior Ladies SP

Lana Zuccala

Sherry Zhang

Abigale Mustell

Kayluh Derzy

Soho Lee

Event 63   6:30 PM

Novice Ladies SP

Cleo Park

Melea Karcher

Shona Iwaya

Audri Hustoft

Kate Pressgrove

Olivienne Kamriani Beard

Annika Chao

Sasha Pinkos

Inga-Nissa Lee-Eichenwald

Shannon Lee

Ashley Yang

Hannah Gahan

Events 64-65   7:50 PM

Novice Men SP

Cyrus McSwain

Senior Ladies SP

Brenna Greco

Kailey Wistort

Event 66   8:15 PM

Adult Pre-Bronze FS 

Scarlett Herrera

Stephanie Zhang

Leah Omaiye

Marissa Pryor

Events 67-68   8:31 PM

Adult Bronze FS

Hina Fagu

Irina Martinez

Jeffrey Brown

Adult Silver FS 

Gemmie Devera

Katie Gerstenberg

SUNDAY, APRIL 24

Event 69   7:00 AM

Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Kelsey Lee

Zoe Huynh

Minnie Grace Carr

Avery O'Brien

Sosie Sheffert

Autumn Boyd

Mya Miller

Alexa Tuntariyanond

Elizabeth Drewery

Event 70   7:55 AM

Open Juvenile Ladies Free Skate

Siena Kossoff

Brooke Rosenbloom

Maya Cohen-Doron

Azul Diaz

Naisha Patel

Emily Ginsberg

Isabel Lai

Shayna Lynch

Lennis Han

Ellen Wang

Aimee DesRosiers-Kutchuk

Julia Dembek

Event 71   9:00 AM

Pre-Juvenile Mixed

Audra Yap

Ella Satterthwaite

Liliana Alexandra Mirzabeigi

Madison Lampert

Amber Sanchez

Kenzington Brady

Sienna Castaneda

Richard Wawro

Ice Resurface 9:45 PM

Event 72   10:05 AM

Junior Ladies Free Skate

Lana Zuccala

Sherry Zhang

Kayluh Derzy

Abigale Mustell

Event 73   10:45 AM
Intermediate Ladies Free Skate

Simone Somilleda

Samantha Shuflit

Carly Knuth

Grace Friedman

Carina Tanabe

Lucille Detra

Apple Lee

Ella Kanas

Brianna Zhang

Maria Wang

Haiden Augustine

Luca Mishurda

Sophia Gloskowski

Lyndsey Zahnow

Jessie Chen

Zlata Tiurina

Ice Resurface 12:30 PM

Events 74-75  12:50 PM
Novice Men Free Skate

Cyrus McSwain

Carter Griffin

 

Senior Ladies Free Skate

Kailey Wistort

Brenna Greco

Event 76  1:30 PM

Novice Ladies Free Skate

Inga-Nissa Lee-Eichenwald

Shannon Lee

Mya Poe

Ashley Yang

Hannah Gahan

Hannah Kim

Athena Huang

Melea Karcher

Cleo Park

Annika Chao

Kate Pressgrove