EVENT SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, MAY 15

 

Event 1    8:00 AM    

Excel Pre-Preliminary Girls 
 

Event 2   8:28 AM  

Excel Preliminary Girls 
 

Event 3   8:28 AM     

Excel Preliminary Plus Girls 
 

Event 4   8:48 AM    

Excel Pre-Juvenile Plus Mixed
 

Event 5   9:20 AM    

Excel Starfish (High Beginner) Girls (Group A)
 

Event 6   9:45 AM    

Surfer (No Test) Girls Free Skate
 

Event 7   10:13 AM    

Surfer (No Test) Boys Free Skate 
 

Event 8   10:13 AM     

Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate 

10:33 AM   ICE RESURFACE

Event 9   10:53 AM    

Intermediate Ladies Short Program

(Warm Up Group 1)

11:21 AM  

 Intermediate Ladies Short Program

(Warm Up Group 2)
 

Event 10   11:50 AM     

Surfer (No Test) Girls Free Skate (Group B)
 

Event 11   12:18 PM    
Preliminary Dramatic Performance

(Warm Up Group 1)

12:33 PM  
Preliminary Dramatic Performance

(Warm Up Group 2)
 

Event 12   12:48 PM    
Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate– Group A
(Warm Up Group 1)

1:09 PM    
Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate – Group A
(Warm Up Group 2)

 

Event 13   1:33 PM    
High Beginner Showcase

1:45 PM   ICE RESURFACE

Event 14   2:05 PM    
Intermediate Men Short Program

 

Event 15   2:05 PM    

Junior Men Short Program
 

Event 16   2:05 PM    

Senior Men Short Program
 

Event 17   2:30 PM    

Junior Ladies Short Program
 

Event 18   3:05 PM    

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate – Group B
(Warm Up Group 1)

3:29 PM  

 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skate– Group B
(Warm Up Group 2)

 

Event 19   3:53 PM    

Excel Juvenile Plus Girls
 

Event 20   3:53 PM    
Excel Intermediate Plus Ladies

 

Event 21   3:53 PM    
Excel Novice Ladies

 

Event 22   4:23 PM  

 No Test Lyrical Pop
 

4:40 PM   ICE RESURFACE

Event 23   5:00 PM   
Senior Ladies Short Program

 

Event 24   5:25 PM   

Novice Ladies Short Program
(Warm Up Group 1)

5:55 PM   
Novice Ladies Short Program
(Warm Up Group 2)

 

Event 25   6:25 PM    
Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Performance

Event 26   6:47 PM    
Intermediate Light Showcase

 

Event 27   6:47 PM    
Junior Choreographic Artistry

 

Event 28   7:15 PM    
Pre-Preliminary Lyrical Pop

 

Event 29   7:15 PM    
Preliminary Lyrical Pop

 

7:35 PM   ICE RESURFACE

Event 30   7:50 PM   

Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary
Character Performance    

 

Event 31   7:50 PM   

Pre-Juvenile/Open Juvenile
Dramatic Performance

 

Event 32   7:50 PM 
Adult Bronze Dramatic Performance

 

Event 33   8:11 PM 
Intermediate Dramatic Performance

 

Event 34   8:32 PM     

Junior /Senior Dramatic Performance

 

Sunday, May 16
 

Event 35   7:00 AM    

Juvenile Boys Free Skate
 

Event 36   7:00 AM  

 Open Juvenile Ladies Free Skate
 

Event 37   7:23 AM    

Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Group A
(Warm Up Group 1)

7:50 AM
Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Group A
(Warm Up Group 2)

Event 38   8:18 AM    

Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Group B
(Warm Up Group 1)

8:45 AM    
Juvenile Girls Free Skate – Group B
(Warm Up Group 2)

 

Event 39   9:17 AM    

Adult Bronze Free Skate Mixed
 

Event 40   9:17 AM    

Adult Silver Ladies Free Skate
 

9:32 AM   ICE RESURFACE

Event 41   9:52 AM    
Junior Ladies Free Skate

 

Event 42   10:22 AM    
Novice Ladies Free Skate

 

Event 43   10:22 AM    
Novice Men Free Skate

 

Event 44   11:04 AM    
Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate
(Warm Up Group 1)

11:27 AM    
Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate
(Warm Up Group 2)

11:50 AM    
Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate
(Warm Up Group 3)

 

12:13 PM  ICE RESURFACE

Event 45   12:28 PM   

Senior Ladies Free Skate
 

Event 46   1:13 PM  

 Intermediate Ladies Free Skate
 

Event 47   1:49 PM    

Preliminary Girls Free Skate

(Warm Up Group 1)

2:05 PM       

Preliminary Girls Free Skate
(Warm Up Group 2)